Our Governors

Governor information – Attendance to Meetings and Declarations of Business Interests

Full NameDate of Appointment / Date They Stepped Down - Term Of OfficeAppointing Body
Mr Graham Purdue01/04/2024 to 31/03/2028 (2nd Term)Chair Governors with Responsibilty for Safeguarding- Foundation / Trust
Mrs Donna Green01/04/2024 to 31/03/2028Vice Chair of Governors - Foundation /Trust
Mr Gregory Hughes01/09/2023 to 31/08/2027Foundation / Trust
Ms Anit Joseph01/04/2024 to 31/03/2028Foundation / Trust
Mr Chiebonam Agu04/01/2024 to 03/01/2028Parent Elected
Mrs Angeline Drake22/04/2024 to 21/04/2028Parent Elected
End of Term Governors
Full NameEnd of Term Date
Fr Andrew ColeStepped Down 31/03/2024
Mrs Amanda MellowsStepped Down 30/04/2024
Mr Chris MackStepped Down 31/03/2024
Mr Richard MellowsStepped Down 31/08/2023